Coed Junior Varsity Cross Country, Coed Varsity Cross Country · Cross Country Results – Firebird Invite


Team Results
  • Varsity Boys were 5th out of 5 teams
  • JV Boys were 4th out of 4 teams
  • Frosh/Soph Boys were 2nd out of 7 teams
  • Varsity Girls were 5th out of 6 teams
  • Frosh/Soph Girls were 4th out of 4 teams
  • JV Girls: We only had 3 runners, not enough for a scoring team
Individual Results
 
Boys
Runner Gr Squad Time ▾ Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ryan Wilson So V 11:55.7 5:49 2.05 24/48 1/9 1/34 7/7
Mario Valenzuela Sr V 12:05.3 5:54 2.05 26/48 2/9 2/34 6/7
Henry Chung Fr F/S 12:11.4 5:57 2.05 7/92 1/16 3/34 4/7
Eric Jackson Fr F/S 12:16.4 5:59 2.05 9/92 2/16 4/34 2/7
Samuel Holbrook Fr F/S 12:16.5 5:59 2.05 10/92 3/16 5/34 2/7
Zachary Ma Sr V 12:35.3 6:08 2.05 32/48 3/9 6/34 5/7
Anton McPeek Jr V 12:39.7 6:11 2.05 33/48 4/9 7/34 5/7
Amaury Avat So V 12:44.6 6:13 2.05 36/48 5/9 8/34 4/5
Kyle Dimick Fr F/S 12:46.2 6:14 2.05 19/92 4/16 9/34 3/7
Aaron Moskovitz Fr F/S 13:23.6 6:32 2.05 33/92 5/16 10/34 3/7
Andrew Luna So V 13:24.1 6:32 2.05 42/48 6/9 11/34 5/5
Brian So So F/S 13:27.5 6:34 2.05 35/92 6/16 12/34 3/7
Austin Tang Sr V 13:31.5 6:36 2.05 44/48 7/9 13/34 5/5
Nathan Durrans Fr F/S 13:32.2 6:36 2.05 37/92 7/16 14/34 3/6
Forrest Windelar Fr F/S 13:32.5 6:36 2.05 38/92 8/16 15/34 2/6
Denali Wilson Jr JV 13:34.3 6:37 2.05 20/52 1/9 16/34 5/6
Evan Davies Jr V 13:36.8 6:38 2.05 45/48 8/9 17/34 2/2
Ty Marshall So V 13:38.7 6:39 2.05 46/48 9/9 18/34 2/2
Giacchino Cinque Sr JV 13:43.1 6:42 2.05 22/52 2/9 19/34 5/5
Angelo Zhao Sr JV 13:45.3 6:43 2.05 24/52 3/9 20/34 5/5
Jason Liu So F/S 13:51.5 6:46 2.05 47/92 9/16 21/34 3/6
Ethan Shiozaki Jr JV 13:53.7 6:47 2.05 26/52 4/9 22/34 5/5
Caleb Ahn Fr F/S 14:12.9 6:56 2.05 51/92 10/16 23/34 2/4
Alex Bondarenko Sr JV 14:39.5 7:09 2.05 34/52 5/9 24/34 4/4
Naveed Delrooz Fr F/S 14:39.6 7:09 2.05 59/92 11/16 25/34 3/4
Andrew Zarzar Sr JV 14:40.9 7:10 2.05 35/52 6/9 26/34 4/4
Enatsu Sugioka So F/S 14:50.3 7:14 2.05 66/92 12/16 27/34 3/4
Justin Tsuchiyama Sr JV 14:53.5 7:16 2.05 37/52 7/9 28/34 4/4
Felix Mikhalkov Sr JV 15:33 7:35 2.05 45/52 8/9 29/34 4/4
Joseph Bazarsky Fr F/S 16:12.8 7:55 2.05 82/92 13/16 30/34 3/4
Vladislav Kardash Sr JV 16:18.3 7:57 2.05 52/52 9/9 31/34 4/4
Drake Zhao So F/S 17:59.6 8:47 2.05 87/92 14/16 32/34 3/3
Andrew Joo So F/S 17:59.8 8:47 2.05 88/92 15/16 33/34 3/3
Keval Malde Fr F/S 19:02 9:17 2.05 91/92 16/16 34/34 3/3
 
Girls
Runner Gr Squad Time ▾ Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Megan Uozumi So V 13:48.1 6:44 2.05 5/46 1/7 1/18 4/7
Carissa Wong Fr V 14:28 7:03 2.05 17/46 2/7 2/18 5/7
Morgan Psaila Fr V 14:28.7 7:04 2.05 19/46 3/7 3/18 5/6
Karina Ho Fr V 14:40.9 7:10 2.05 25/46 4/7 4/18 5/6
Sophie Liu So V 15:00.5 7:19 2.05 28/46 5/7 5/18 4/6
Ajia Grant Jr V 15:16.3 7:27 2.05 31/46 6/7 6/18 3/6
Catherine De Vito Jr JV 15:33.9 7:36 2.05 2/30 1/3 7/18 2/5
Katherine Mc Carthy Fr F/S 15:43.9 7:40 2.05 8/41 1/8 8/18 4/4
Suzanna Floersch Fr F/S 15:51.3 7:44 2.05 11/41 2/8 9/18 4/4
Madeleine Quinn Fr F/S 16:01.7 7:49 2.05 14/41 3/8 10/18 3/4
Sasha Dolgashev So V 16:09.5 7:53 2.05 41/46 7/7 11/18 3/4
Isla Shi So F/S 16:25.8 8:01 2.05 20/41 4/8 12/18 4/4
Kendall Kaufmann Sr JV 16:30.6 8:03 2.05 7/30 2/3 13/18 2/4
Kamelia Gavazova Jr JV 16:56.2 8:16 2.05 11/30 3/3 14/18 2/4
Taline Bicakci Fr F/S 17:01.2 8:18 2.05 26/41 5/8 15/18 3/4
Raven Grinker Fr F/S 17:50.3 8:42 2.05 34/41 6/8 16/18 4/4
Elisa Pareenja Fr F/S 18:31.3 9:02 2.05 37/41 7/8 17/18 4/4
Angelica Ramirez Fr F/S 19:20.7 9:26 2.05 40/41 8/8 18/18 4/4